DECEMBER 2016

                                                                                    PRE AND PARA CLINICAL STAFF

S.NO NAME OF THE POST  RVSIMS FACULTY  

1st  TO 10TH

DECEMBER

 ATTENDENCE

1. DEAN DR.L.C.OBULESU 10/10
2. MEDICAL  SUPERINTENDENT DR.PRIYA 10/10
DEPARTMENT OF ANATOMY
1 PROFESSOR DR.S. JALESWARA RAO 10/10
2 ASSO PROF DR C.SIDDA RAMULU 10/10
3 ASSIS PROF DR SASI BHUSHAN 10/10
4 DR.J. SUMALATHA 10/10
5 TUTOR MR. HUSSAIN BABU SHAIK 10/10
6 MR.M. RAVI KIRAN 10/10
7 MRS.HAVILA HASINI 10/10
8 DR SAMPATH KIRAN KUMAR 0/10
9 TUTOR DR.SUREKHA 10/10
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSIOLOGY
1 PROFESSOR DR SUNDARACHARI 10/10
2 ASSO PROF DR.J. SRINIVASA 10/10
3 ASSIS PROF DR.K. SHRUTHI 10/10
4 MR.G. BHANU PRAKASH 10/10
5 Dr.BDEIVANAYAGAME 10/10
6 Dr.S.SUBHADRA 10/10
7 MR.C.HEMASANKAR 10/10
8 TUTOR DR.M. ANUSHA 10/10
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
1 PROFESSOR DR.R.VISWAKUMAR 10/10
2 ASSO  PROF DR.S.CHUHITA 10/10
3 ASSIS PROF DR MOHAMMED AZAR HYDER 10/10
4 MR.J. PRAVEEN KUMAR 10/10
5. ASSIS PROF MRS.M.DEEPA 10/10
6 TUTORS DR.CHANDRA MAHESH 10/10
7 DR.P.HARATHI 0/10
8 MRS.P. SUPRIYA 10/10
9 MR.Y.PRAVEEN KUM 10/10
10 DR.P.SATEESH KUMAR 10/10
DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACOLOGY
1 ASSO PROF DR.R. AMA JEET RAJA 10/10
2 ASST PROF DR G VISHNU PRIYA 10/10
3 ASST PROF DR.T.UDAYA KUMAR 10/10
3 TUTORS L. SREEVANI 10/10
4 DR.G. GANGADHAR 0/10
DEPARTMENT OF PATHOLOGY
1 PROFESSOR DR.V.RAMANA REDDY MD 10/10
1   ASST PROF DR DEEPTHI BALA 10/10
2 DR. P. VIJAYA KUMAR 10/10
3 DR.M.V.SURESH KUMAR 10/10
5 DR.JYOTHI BRAHMAIAH 10/10
6      TUTORS DR.C.SIVA PRASAD 0/10
7 DR.V. RAJENDRA PRASAD 0/10
DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY
1 PROFESSOR DR.ANIMIREDDY KISHORE 10/10
2 ASSO PROF DR.S.USHA VIDHYA RANI 10/10
3 ASST PROF DR.T.SONIYA MD 10/10
4 MR. G. MOHAN KUMAR 10/10
 5 DR.M.NISSI PRIYA 10/10
6 MR. V. PRAVEEN KUMAR 10/10
7  TUTOR DR. S. PRAGADESHWAR 0/10
8 DR.M.SUNDHAR PRASAD 10/10
DEPARTMENT OF FORENSIC MEDICINE
1 ASSTPROF DR SIVA KUMAR 10/10
2 TUTOR DRK.ANIL KUMAR 10/10
DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY MEDICINE
1 ASSIS PROF Dr.Y PRABHAKAR REDDY 10/10
2 TUTOR DR.G.SANDEEP KRISHNA 10/10

                                                                                                            CLINICAL STAFF

S.NO NAME OF THE POST NAME OF THE STAFF PROVIDED BY RVSIMS 1st  TO 10TH

DECEMBER

 ATTENDENCE

DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL MEDICINE
1 ASST PROF DR K. KURRI NALINI 10/10
2 DR SATISH CHANDRA CHAPIDI 10/10
3 ASST PROF M.SURESH 10/10
4 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.M. MARY SOUMYA 10/10
5 DR V. SREEDHAR VETURI 10/10
6 DR.P.REDDY NARESH 10/10
6 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR JAYANTH C 0/10
7 DR.A.DHARANEEDHAAR 10/0
8 DR.S.CHRISTAL DOSS 10/0
9 DR.B.V. KALYAN REEDY  10/10
10 DR.D.VISWANTH  10/10
11 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.NARAYANA MALI 10/10
12 JUNOIR RESIDENT DR.S.HARISH KUMAR 10/10
13 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.K.MAHESH 10/10
14 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.D.NAGARJUNA 10/10
15 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.P.VARAPRASAD 10/10
DEPARTMENT OF PAEDIATRICS
1 ASST PROF DR.S. PAVANI 10/10
2 DR.K. GOVINDA RAJULU 10/10
3 SENIOR RESIDENT DR. B. PADMAVATHI 10/10
4 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.Y.YOGENDRA 08/10
5 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.R.T.PRIYANKA RAMAN 0/10
6 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.K.SHEKAR REDDY 10/10
DEPARTMENT OF TUBERCULOSIS & RESPIRATORY DISEASES
1 ASST PROF DR.P.SIVA KUMAR REDDY 10/10
2 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR ANUDEEP KUMAR 0/10
3 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.Y.SHEKAR 10/10
DEPARTMENT OF DERMATOLOGY, VENEREOLOGY & LEPROSY
1 ASST PROF DR PRAKASH SAJJA 10/10
2 DR JYOTHSHNA 10/10
3 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.M. NITHYA KUMAR 10/10
4 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.B.SAMBASIVAIAH 10/10
DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHIATRY
1 ASST PROF DR.P  SAIKIRAN 10/10
2 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR .G.SREENIVASULU 0/10
3 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.S.MD.SHAZIA 0/10
4 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.SWARNA MADHURI 7/10
DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL SURGERY
1 PROFESSOR DR RAJESWARA REDDY 10/10
2    ASST.PROF DR CHINNA KOTESWARA RAO 10/10
3 DR V. SRINIVASALU 10/10
4 DR H.D. VINAY 10/10
5 ASST PROF DR.CHANDAN KUMAR 0/10
6 ASST PROF DR. SRIHARI DASAMANDAM 10/10
7 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.N.SIVARAJ 10/10
8 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.VISWANADA REEDY 10/10
9 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.K.ANUSHA 0/10
10 DR.M.DIVYA 0/10
11 DR VAMSHIDAR 0/10
12 DR.A.LAKSHMI PRASANA 0/10
13 DR.V.VEENA MERCY 0/10
14 DR.A.SARITHA 0/10
15 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.B.RAVINDRA NAIK 10/10
16 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.V.BHARATH 10/10
17 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.S.NAGESH NAIK 10/10
18 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.G.V.SANDEEP 10/10
19 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.K.KONDAIAH 10/10
20 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.CHINNA REDDAPPA 10/10
21 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.J.SUDHARSAN REDDY 10/10
22 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.S.REDDEPPA 03/10
DEPARTMENT OF ORTHOPAEDICS
1 ASSO PROF DR. R.V.RAVINDRA BABU 10/10
2 ASST PROF DR. N. SIVANANDHA REDDY 10/10
3 DR.B. BHARATH REDDY 10/10
4 SENIOR RESIDENT

JUNIOR RESIDENT

DR.L. MOHAN BABU 10/10
5 DR.G.PRATHAP KUMAR 10/0
6 DR.A.VINDHYA RANI 0/10
7 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.VENKATA RAMANA 10/10
8 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.SOMASEKHAR 10/10
DEPARTMENT OF OTO-RHINO-LARYNGOLOGY
1 ASST PROF DR. KATARI SUDHAKAR 10/10
2 SENIOR RESIDENT DR E. YUGANDHAR. 10/10
3 DR.T.NAGARAJ 10/10
4 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.D.SRIKANTH 03/10
5 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.CH.SIVA PRASAD 10/10
6 AUDIOLOGIST S.BABU RAO 10/10
DEPARTMENT OF OPHTHALMOLOGY
1 ASST PROF DR. S. RADHIKA 10/10
2 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.Y.S. SAI SUSHMA 10/10
3 DR.JEEVITHA 10/10
4 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.T.S.MOHAMMED YESDANI 10/10
DEPARTMENT OF OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY
1        ASSOC PROF          DR.C.VIJAYA LAKSHMI 10/10
2  ASST PROF DR.B.SOWJANYA 10/10
3 DR. M. LAKSHMI PRASANNA 10/10
4 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.G. TARANGINI 10/10
5 DR.CHAITANYA SRAVANTHI 10/10
6 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.P.HEMALATHA  03/10
7 DR .M.JEEVAN BABU 0/10
8 DR.M.BRUNDA  03/10
9 DR.D.HEMA LATHA  03/10
10 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.KEERTHI 09/10
11 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.K.KAVYA 09/10
12 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.SWANALATHA 10/10
13. JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.RAPURU SRIVIDHYA 10/10
14 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.G.MANASA 09/10
15 JUNIOR RESIDENT DRK.HEMABHUSHAN REDDY 10/10
16 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.R.SREEDEVI 02/10
DEPARTMENT OF ANAESTHESIOLOGY
1  ASST PROF DR.S.LOKYA NAIK 10/10
2 ASST PROF DR.CHAKARAVARTI 10/10
3 ASST PROF DR.CHAITHANYA 10/10
4 ASST PROF DR.P.DILEEP KUMAR REDDY 10/10
5 SR RESIDENT DR.B.RAVI PRASADRAO D.A 10/10
6 DR KV CHANDRA MOULI 10/10
7 JR RESIDENT DR.G.BHUVANEESWARI 03/10
8 DR.G.SIREESHA 03/10
9 JR RESIDENT DR.SHAIK NOORULLAH 10/10
10 JR RESIDENT DR.JAYA PRAKASH 10/10
DEPARTMENT OF RADIO- DIAGNOSIS
1 PROFESSOR DR.DEVADAS SHENOY 10/10
2 ASST PROF DR.M. RAVI KUMAR 0/10
3 ASST PROF DR.HARISH 10/10
4 SR RESIDENT DR.R.G. JYOTHI 10/10
5 SR RESIDENT DR.M.SANJEEV KUMAR 10/10
DEPARTMENT OF DENTISTRY
1 ASST PROF DR. V. SASIDHAR SRINIVAS 10/10
2 DR.P.DURGA SIREESHA 10/10
3 DR.P.VENKATA NARASIMHA RAO 10/10
4 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR. K. JYOSTHNA DEVI 10/10
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSIOTHERAPY
1 CHIEF PHYSIOTHERAPIST DR. K.PRAKASH RAO .MPT 10/10
2 PHYSIOTHERAPIST D.SUDHAKAR. PT 10/10

                                                                                   PRE AND PARA CLINICAL STAFF

S.NO NAME OF THE POST  RVSIMS FACULTY 11TH  TO  17TH

DECEMBER

ATTENDENCE

1. DEAN DR.L.C.OBULESU 7/7
2. MEDICAL  SUPERINTENDENT DR.PRIYA 7/7
DEPARTMENT OF ANATOMY  
1 PROFESSOR DR.S. JALESWARA RAO 7/7
2 ASSO PROF DR C.SIDDA RAMULU 7/7
3 ASSIS PROF DR SASI BHUSHAN 7/7
4 DR.J. SUMALATHA 7/7
5 TUTOR MR. HUSSAIN BABU SHAIK 7/7
6 MR.M. RAVI KIRAN 7/7
     
7 MRS.HAVILA HASINI 7/7
8 TUTOR DR.S.SUREKHA 6/7
9 TUTOR DR.M.SUDHAKAR REDDY  
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSIOLOGY  
1 PROFESSOR DR SUNDARACHARI 7/7
2 ASSO PROF DR.J. SRINIVASA 7/7
3 ASSIS PROF DR.K. SHRUTHI 7/7
4 MR.G. BHANU PRAKASH 7/7
5 Dr.BDEIVANAYAGAME 7/7
6 Dr.S.SUBHADRA 7/7
7 MR.C.HEMASANKAR 7/7
8 TUTOR DR.M. ANUSHA 5/7
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY  
1 PROFESSOR DR.R.VISWAKUMAR 7/7
2 ASSO  PROF DR.S.CHUHITA 7/7
3 ASSIS PROF DR MOHAMMED AZAR HYDER 7/7
4 MR.J. PRAVEEN KUMAR 7/7
5. ASSIS PROF MRS.M.DEEPA 7/7
6 TUTORS DR.CHANDRA MAHESH 7/7
7 MRS.P. SUPRIYA 7/7
8 MR.Y.PRAVEEN KUM 7/7
9   DR.P.SATEESH KUMAR 7/7
DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACOLOGY  
1 ASSO PROF DR.R. AMA JEET RAJA 7/7
2 ASST PROF DR G VISHNU PRIYA 7/7
3 ASST PROF DR.T.UDAYA KUMAR 7/7
4 TUTORS L. SREEVANI 7/7
DEPARTMENT OF PATHOLOGY  
1 PROFESSOR DR.V.RAMANA REDDY MD

 

7/7
2   ASST PROF DR DEEPTHI BALA 7/7
3 DR. P. VIJAYA KUMAR 7/7
4 DR.M.V.SURESH KUMAR 7/7
5 DR.JYOTHI BRAHMAIAH 7/7
DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY  
1 PROFESSOR DR.ANIMIREDDY KISHORE 7/7
2 ASSO PROF DR.S.USHA VIDHYA RANI 7/7
3 ASST PROF DR.T.SONIYA MD 7/7
4 MR. G. MOHAN KUMAR 7/7
 5 DR.M.NISSI PRIYA 7/7
6 MR. V. PRAVEEN KUMAR 7/7
7 DR.M.SUNDHAR PRASAD 7/7
DEPARTMENT OF FORENSIC MEDICINE  
1 ASSTPROF DR SIVA KUMAR 7/7
2 TUTOR DRK.ANIL KUMAR 7/7
DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY MEDICINE  
1 ASSIS PROF Dr.Y PRABHAKAR REDDY 7/7
2 TUTOR DR.G.SANDEEP KRISHNA 7/7

                                                                                                      CLINICAL STAFF

S.NO NAME OF THE POST NAME OF THE STAFF PROVIDED BY RVSIMS 11TH  TO  17TH

DECEMBER

ATTENDENCE

 
DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL MEDICINE    
1 ASST PROF DR K. KURRI NALINI 7/7  
2 DR SATISH CHANDRA CHAPIDI 7/7  
3 ASST PROF M.SURESH 7/7  
4 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.M. MARY SOUMYA 7/7  
5 DR V. SREEDHAR VETURI 7/7  
6 DR.P.REDDY NARESH 7/7  
7 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.S.KRISHNA PRASAD 3/7  
8 DR.S.RAMULU 3/7  
9 DR.B.SURESH 3/7  
10 DR.M.DAVID 3/7  
11 DR.HARIPRIYA 3/7  
12 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.VINAYAK YERRA 3/7  
13 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.P.GEETHA 7/1  
14 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.K.GREESHMA 7/1  
DEPARTMENT OF PAEDIATRICS    
1 ASST PROF DR.S. PAVANI 7/7  
2 DR.K. GOVINDA RAJULU 7/7  
3 SENIOR RESIDENT DR. B. PADMAVATHI 7/7  
4 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.N.MADHU MOHAN 3/7  
5 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.A.PAVAN KUMAR 3/7  
DEPARTMENT OF TUBERCULOSIS & RESPIRATORY DISEASES    
1 ASST PROF DR.P.SIVA KUMAR REDDY 7/7  
2 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR .P.JANARDHANA REEDY 3/7  
DEPARTMENT OF DERMATOLOGY, VENEREOLOGY & LEPROSY    
1 ASST PROF DR PRAKASH SAJJA 7/7  
2 DR JYOTHSHNA 7/7  
3 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.M. NITHYA KUMAR 7/7  
4 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.S.SASIKANTH REDDY 3/7  
DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHIATRY    
1 ASST PROF DR.P  SAIKIRAN 7/7  
2 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.T.SOMASEKHAR REDDY 3/7  
DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL SURGERY    
1 PROFESSOR DR RAJESWARA REDDY 7/7  
2    ASST.PROF DR CHINNA KOTESWARA RAO 7/7  
3 DR V. SRINIVASALU 7/7  
4 DR H.D. VINAY 7/7  
5 ASST PROF DR.CHANDAN KUMAR 7/0  
6 ASST PROF DR. SRIHARI DASAMANDAM 7/7  
7 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.N.SIVARAJ 7/7  
8 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.VISWANADA REEDY 7/7  
         
9 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.G.REEDY RAJESH 3/7  
10 DR.A.SWETHA RANI 3/7  
11 DR .VALIBASHA 3/7  
12 DR.B.PRAVEEN KUMAR 3/7  
13 DR.V.VISHU YADHAV 3/7  
14 DR.M.RAMANA 3/7  
15 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.SIRISHA 1/7  
DEPARTMENT OF ORTHOPAEDICS    
1 ASSO PROF DR. R.V.RAVINDRA BABU 7/7  
2 ASST PROF DR. N. SIVANANDHA REDDY 7/7  
3 DR.B. BHARATH REDDY 7/7  
4 SENIOR RESIDENT

JUNIOR RESIDENT

DR.L. MOHAN BABU 7/7  
5 DR.PUJARI SUBRAMANYAM 3/7  
6 DR.M.KIRAN KUMAR 3/7  
DEPARTMENT OF OTO-RHINO-LARYNGOLOGY    
1 ASST PROF DR. KATARI SUDHAKAR 7/7  
2 ASST PROF DR.E.YUGANDHAR 7/7  
3 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.T.NAGARAJ 7/7  
4 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.P.KARTHIK REEDY 3/7  
5 AUDIOLOGIST S.BABU RAO 7/7  
DEPARTMENT OF OPHTHALMOLOGY    
1 ASST PROF DR. S. RADHIKA 7/7  
2 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.Y.S. SAI SUSHMA 7/7  
3 DR.JEEVITHA 7/7  
4 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.P.VISWESWAR REEDY 3/7  
DEPARTMENT OF OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY    
1        ASSOC PROF          DR.C.VIJAYA LAKSHMI 7/7  
2  ASST PROF DR.B.SOWJANYA 7/7  
3 DR. M. LAKSHMI PRASANNA 7/7  
4 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.G. TARANGINI 7/7  
5 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.CHAITANYA SRAVANTHI 7/7  
6 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.A.LAKSHMI SRAVANTHI 3/7  
7 DR.P.VEERA BHADRAIAH 3/7  
8 DR.KHAJEEB MAHAMMAD UMAR 3/7  
9 DR.R.SREEDEVI 6/7  
DEPARTMENT OF ANAESTHESIOLOGY    
1  ASST PROF DR.S.LOKYA NAIK 7/7  
2 ASST PROF DR.CHAKARAVARTI 7/7  
3 ASST PROF DR.CHAITHANYA 7/7  
4 ASST PROF DR.P.DILEEP KUMAR REDDY 7/7  
5 SR RESIDENT DR.B.RAVI PRASADRAO D.A 7/7  
6 DR KV CHANDRA MOULI 7/7  
7 JR RESIDENT DR.PULLA DAMODHAR 3/7  
8 DR.P.MADHU 3/7  
DEPARTMENT OF RADIO- DIAGNOSIS    
1 PROFESSOR DR.DEVADAS SHENOY 7/7  
2 ASST PROF DR.M. RAVI KUMAR 7/0  
3 ASST PROF DR.HARISH 7/7  
4 SR RESIDENT DR.R.G. JYOTHI 7/7  
5 SR RESIDENT DR.M.SANJEEV KUMAR 7/7  
DEPARTMENT OF DENTISTRY    
1 ASST PROF DR. V. SASIDHAR SRINIVAS 7/7  
2 DR.P.DURGA SIREESHA 7/7  
3 DR.P.VENKATA NARASIMHA RAO 7/7  
4 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR. K. JYOSTHNA DEVI 7/7  
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSIOTHERAPY    
1 CHIEF PHYSIOTHERAPIST DR. K.PRAKASH RAO .MPT 7/7  
2 PHYSIOTHERAPIST D.SUDHAKAR. PT 7/7  
S.NO NAME OF THE POST  NAME OF THE FACULTY DECEMBER 18-27)
1 DEAN DR. L. C. OBULESU 10/10.
2 SUPERINTENDENT DR.PRIYA 10/10.
S.NO NAME OF THE POST  NAME OF THE FACULTY Attendance ( DECEMBER 18-27)
ANATOMY      
1 PROFESSOR DR.S. JALESWARA RAO 10/10.
2 ASSO PROF DR C.SIDDA RAMULU 10/10.
3 ASSIS PROF DR SASI BHUSHAN 10/10.
4 ASSIS PROF DR.J. SUMALATHA 10/10.
5 TUTOR MR. HUSSAIN BABU SHAIK 10/10.
6 TUTOR MR.M. RAVI KIRAN 10/10.
7 TUTOR Dr.S.Surekha 10/10.
8 TUTOR Dr.M.Sudhakar Reddy 1/10.
9 TUTOR MRS.HAVILA HASINI 10/10.
PHYSIOLOGY      
1 PROFESSOR DR SUNDARACHARI 10/10.
2 ASSO PROF DR.J. SRINIVASA 10/10.
3 ASSIS PROF DR.K. SHRUTHI 10/10.
4 ASSIS PROF MR.G. BHANU PRAKASH 10/10.
5 ASSIS PROF Dr.B DEIVANAYAGAME 10/10.
6 ASSIS PROF Dr.S.SUBHADRA 10/10.
7 ASSIS PROF MR.C HEMASANKAR 10/10.
8 Tutor Dr.Anusha 6/10.
BIOCHEMISTRY      
  PROFESSOR DR.R.VISWAKUMAR 10/10.
  ASSO  PROF DR.S.CHUHITA 10/10.
  ASSIS PROF DR MOHAMMED AZAR HYDER 10/10.
  ASSIS PROF MR.J. PRAVEEN KUMAR 10/10.
  TUTOR MRS.M.DEEPA 10/10.
  TUTOR MRS.P. SUPRIYA 10/10.
  TUTOR MR.Y.PRAVEEN KUMAR 10/10.
  TUTOR Dr.Chandra Mahesh 10/10.
PATHOLOGY      
  PROFESSOR DR.V.RAMANA REDDY 10/10.
   ASST PROF DR DEEPTHI BALA 10/10.
  ASST PROF DR. P. VIJAYA KUMAR 10/10.
  ASST PROF DR.M.V.SURESH KUMAR 10/10.
  ASST PROF DR.JYOTHI BRAHMAIAH 10/10.
PHARMACOLOGY     10/10.
  ASSO PROF DR.R. AMA JEET RAJA 10/10.
  ASST PROF DR G VISHNU PRIYA 10/10.
  ASST PROF DR.T.UDAYA KUMAR 10/10.
  TUTORS L. SREEVANI 10/10.
MICRO BIOLOGY     10/10.
  PROFESSOR DR.ANIMIREDDY KISHORE 10/10.
  ASSO PROF DR.S.USHA VIDHYA RANI 10/10.
  ASST PROF DR.T.SONIYA MD 10/10.
  ASST PROF MR. G. MOHAN KUMAR 10/10.
  ASST PROF DR.M.NISSI PRIYA 10/10.
  ASST PROF MR. V. PRAVEEN KUMAR 10/10.
  Tutor DR.M.SUNDHAR PRASAD 5/10.
FORENSIC MEDICINE   10/10.
  ASST PROFESSOR DR.SIVA KUMAR 10/10.
  TUTOR Dr.K.Anil kumar 10/10.
COMMUNITY MEDICINE   10/10.
  ASST PROFESSOR Dr.Prabhakar Reddy 10/10.
  Tutor Dr.G.Sandeep Krishna 10/10.
ENT    
ASST PROF DR. KATARI SUDHAKAR 10/10.
ASST PROF DR.E.YUGANDHAR. 10/10.
SENIOR RESIDENT DR.T.NAGARAJ. 10/10.
JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.P.Karthik Reddy 10/10.
AUDIOLOGIST S.BABU RAO 10/10.
OPHTHA    
ASST PROF DR. S. RADHIKA 10/10.
SENIOR RESIDENT DR.Y.S. SAI SUSHMA 10/10.
SENIOR RESIDENT DR.JEEVITHA 10/10.
JUNIOR RESIDENT Dr.P.Visweswar Reddy 10/10.
OBG    
ASSOC PROF DR.C.VIJAYA LAKSHMI 10/10.
 ASST PROF DR.B.SOWJANYA 10/10.
 ASST PROF DR. M. LAKSHMI PRASANNA 10/10.
SENIOR RESIDENT DR.G. TARANGINI 10/10.
SENIOR RESIDENT DR.CHAITANYA SRAVANTHI 10/10.
JUNIOR RESIDENT Dr.A.Lakshmi Sravanthi 10/10.
JUNIOR RESIDENT Dr.P.Veera Bhadraiah 10/10.
JUNIOR RESIDENT Dr.Khajeeb Mahammad Umar 10/10.
JUNIOR RESIDENT Dr.R.Sreedevi 10/10.
ANESTHESIA    
ASSOC PROF DR.CHAKARAVARTI 10/10.
 ASST PROF DR.S.LOKYA NAIK 10/10.
 ASST PROF DR.CHAITHANYA 10/10.
 ASST PROF DR.P.DILEEP KUMAR REDDY 10/10.
SR RESIDENT DR.B.RAVI PRASADRAO D.A 10/10.
SR RESIDENT DR KV CHANDRA MOULI 10/10.
JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.Pulla Damodhar 10/10.
JUNIOR RESIDENT Dr.P.Madhu 10/10.
RADIOLOGY    
PROFESSOR DR.DEVADAS SHENOY 10/10.
ASST PROFESSOR Dr.M.Ravi kumar 0/10.
ASST PROFESSOR DR.HARISH 10/10.
SR RESIDENT DR.R.G. JYOTHI 10/10.
SR RESIDENT DR.M.SANJEEV KUMAR 10/10.
DENTISTRY    
ASST PROF DR. V. SASIDHAR SRINIVAS 6/10.
ASST PROF DR.P.DURGA SIREESHA 0/10
ASST PROF DR.P.VENKATA NARASIMHA RAO 10/10.
JUNIOR RESIDENT DR. K. JYOSTHNA DEVI 10/10.
PHYSIOTHERAPY    
PROFESSOR DR.K PRAKASH RAO 10/10.
PT ASSISTANT SUDHAKAR 7/10.

                                                                                 PRE AND PARA CLINICAL STAFF

S.NO NAME OF THE POST  RVSIMS FACULTY 28/12/16-23/01/2017

ATTENDANCE

1. DEAN DR.L.C.OBULESU 27/27
2. MEDICAL  SUPERINTENDENT DR.PRIYA 26/27
DEPARTMENT OF ANATOMY
1 PROFESSOR DR.S. JALESWARA RAO 27/27
2 ASSO PROF DR C.SIDDA RAMULU 27/27
3 ASSIS PROF DR SASI BHUSHAN 27/27
4 DR.J. SUMALATHA 27/27
5 TUTOR MR. HUSSAIN BABU SHAIK 27/27
6 MR.M. RAVI KIRAN 07/27
7 MRS.HAVILA HASINI 27/27
8 DR.GOVARDHAN REDDY 19/27
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSIOLOGY
1 PROFESSOR DR SUNDARACHARI 27/27
2 ASSO PROF DR.J. SRINIVASA 27/27
3 ASSIS PROF DR.G.BHANU PRAKASH 27/27
4 DR.K.SHRUTHI 27/27
5 MR.DEIVANAYAGAME 27/27
6 Dr.S.SUBHADRA 27/27
7 MR.C.HEMASANKAR 27/27
8 TUTOR DR.M. ANUSHA 27/27
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
1 PROFESSOR DR.R.VISWAKUMAR 27/27
2 ASSO  PROF DR.S.CHUHITA 27/27
3 ASSIS PROF DR MOHAMMED AZAR HYDER 18/27
4 MR.J. PRAVEEN KUMAR 27/27
5. ASSIS PROF MRS.M.DEEPA 27/27
6 TUTORS DR.CHANDRA MAHESH 19/27
7 DR.P. SUPRIYA 27/27
8 DR.Y.PRAVEEN KUMAR 27/27
9 DR.V.SUVERNA 04/27
DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACOLOGY
1 ASSO PROF DR.R. AMA JEET RAJA 27/27
2 ASST PROF DR.G.VISHNU PRIYA 27/27
3 ASST PROF DR.T.UDAYA KUMAR 27/27
4 TUTORS L. SREEVANI 27/27
DEPARTMENT OF PATHOLOGY
1 PROFESSOR DR.V.RAMANA REDDY

 

26/27
1   ASST PROF DR DEEPTHI BALA 27/27
2 DR. P. VIJAYA KUMAR 27/27
3 DR.M.V.SURESH KUMAR 27/27
5 DR.JYOTHI BRAHMAIAH 27/27
DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY
1 PROFESSOR DR.ANIMIREDDY KISHORE 27/27
2 ASSO PROF DR.S.USHA VIDHYA RANI 27/27
3 ASST PROF DR.T.SONIYA MD 27/27
4 MR. G. MOHAN KUMAR 27/27
5 DR.M.NISSI PRIYA 27/27
6 MR. V. PRAVEEN KUMAR 27/27
7  TUTOR DR.M.SUNDHAR PRASAD 00/27
8 DR.KUKUMAN MANI 27/27
DEPARTMENT OF FORENSIC MEDICINE
1 ASSTPROF DR SIVA KUMAR 27/27
2 TUTOR DRK.ANIL KUMAR 26/27
DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY MEDICINE
1 PROFESSOR Dr.R.ALTAF HUSSAIN 18/27
2 ASSIS PROF DR.Y.PRABHAKAR REDDY 27/27
3 TUTOR DR.G.SANDEEP KRISHNA 26/27

                                                                                                               CLINICAL STAFF

S.NO NAME OF THE POST NAME OF THE STAFF PROVIDED BY RVSIMS 28/12/16-23/01/17

ATTENDANCE

DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL MEDICINE
1 ASST PROF DR K. KURRI NALINI 26/27
2 DR SATISH CHANDRA CHAPIDI 26/27
3 ASST PROF M.SURESH 26/27
4 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.M. MARY SOUMYA 27/27
5 DR V. SREEDHAR VETURI 26/27
6 DR.P.REDDY NARESH 26/27
6 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR GURU VIJAY KUMAR 27/27
7 DR.AMRUTHA 18/27
8 DR.HARIPRIYA 27/27
9 DR.SUNEETHA KUMARI 17/27
10 DR.P.GEETHA 27/27
11 JUNIOR RESIDENT DRK.GREESHMA 27/27
12 JUNOIR RESIDENT DR.S.N.SRUJANA LAKSHMI 09/27
13 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.G.SIREESHA 25/27
14 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.Y.KARTHIK 23/27
DEPARTMENT OF PAEDIATRICS
1 ASST PROF DR.S. PAVANI 27/27
2 DR.K. GOVINDA RAJULU 27/27
3 SENIOR RESIDENT DR. B. PADMAVATHI 27/27
4 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.N.MADHUMOHAN 07/27
5 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.S.LIVIJA 23/27
6 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.P.SIVA PRASADH REDDY 27/27
7 JUNIOR RESIDANT  DR.N.SNEHA 01/27
DEPARTMENT OF DERMATOLOGY, VENEREOLOGY & LEPROSY
1 ASST PROF DR PRAKASH SAJJA 26/27
2 DR JYOTHSHNA 27/27
3 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.M. NITHYA KUMAR 27/27
4 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.S.SOWJANYA 01/27
DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHIATRY
1 ASST PROF DR.P  SAIKIRAN 27/27
2 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.T.SOMASEKHAR REDDY 04/27
3 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.G.SRAVAN KUMAR 21/27
DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL SURGERY
1 PROFESSOR DR RAJESWARA REDDY 26/27
2 PROFESSOR DR.BALARAM RAJU 06/27
3    ASST.PROF DR CHINNA KOTESWARA RAO 27/27
4 DR V. SRINIVASALU 26/27
5 DR H.D. VINAY 27/27
6 ASST PROF DR.CHANDAN KUMAR 27/27
7 ASST PROF DR. SRIHARI DASAMANDAM 26/27
8 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.N.SIVARAJ 27/27
9 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.VISWANADA REEDY 27/27
10 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.G.REDDY RAJESH 27/27
11 DR.A.SWETHA RANI 26/27
12 DR.S.RAHIMULLA 06/27
13 DR.A.LAKSHMI PRASANA 26/27
14 DR.P.SIVA KUMAR 04/27
15 DR.MURALI KRISHNA 08/27
16 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.SIRISHA 27/27
17 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.K.KONDAIAH 04/27
DEPARTMENT OF ORTHOPAEDICS
1 ASSO PROF DR. R.V.RAVINDRA BABU 26/27
2 ASST PROF DR. N. SIVANANDHA REDDY 27/27
3 DR.B. BHARATH REDDY 27/27
4 SENIOR RESIDENT

JUNIOR RESIDENT

DR.L. MOHAN BABU 27/27
5 DR.MALLISWARI 04/27
6 DR.T.CHANDRA BABU 07/27
7 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.P.RAGHAVENDRA 20/27
8 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.MADHU MOHAN 00/27
9 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.R.SRAVYA 00/27
DEPARTMENT OF OTO-RHINO-LARYNGOLOGY
1 ASST PROF DR. KATARI SUDHAKAR 26/27
2 SENIOR RESIDENT DR E. YUGANDHAR. 26/27
3 DR.T.NAGARAJ 27/27
4 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.V.SURYA TEJ 08/27
5 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.JAYA SANKAR 16/27
6 AUDIOLOGIST S.BABU RAO 26/27
DEPARTMENT OF OPHTHALMOLOGY
1 ASST PROF DR. S. RADHIKA 27/27
2 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.Y.S. SAI SUSHMA 27/27
3 DR.JEEVITHA 27/27
4 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.U.KRISHNA CHAITANYA 27/27
DEPARTMENT OF OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY
1        ASSOC PROF          DR.C.VIJAYA LAKSHMI 26/27
2  ASST PROF DR.B.SOWJANYA 27/27
3 DR. M. LAKSHMI PRASANNA 27/27
4 SENIOR RESIDENT DR.G. TARANGINI 26/27
5 DR.CHAITANYA SRAVANTHI 26/27
6 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.A.LAKSHMI SRAVNTHI 00/27
7 DR.P.VEERA BADRAIAH 00/27
8 DR.K.KAVYA 08/27
9 DR.R.SREEDEVI 27/27
10 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.N.SNEHA 07/27
11 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.S.N.SRUJANA LAKSHMI 00/27
12 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.R.MADHURI 04/27
13. JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.K.SHARMINI 03/27
14 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.R.SARITHA 23/27
15 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR.V.VEENA MERCY REDDY 23/27
DEPARTMENT OF ANAESTHESIOLOGY
1  ASST PROF DR.S.LOKYA NAIK  26/27
2 ASST PROF DR.CHAKARAVARTI 26/27
3 ASST PROF DR.CHAITHANYA 26/27
4 ASST PROF DR.P.DILEEP KUMAR REDDY 26/27
5 SR RESIDENT DR.B.RAVI PRASADRAO D.A 26/27
6 DR KV CHANDRA MOULI 26/27
7 JR RESIDENT DR.G.SATHEESH REDDY 00/27
8 DR.ZAHIDHA PAVEEN 19/27
9 JR RESIDENT DR.R.SRAVYA 00/27
10 JR RESIDENT DR.K.KAVYA 00/27
DEPARTMENT OF RADIO- DIAGNOSIS
1 PROFESSOR DR.DEVADAS SHENOY 26/27
2 ASST PROF DR.R.G.JYOTHI 26/27
3 ASST PROF DR.HARISH 24/27
4 SR RESIDENT DR.M.SANJEEV KUMAR 26/27
DEPARTMENT OF DENTISTRY
1 ASST PROF DR.VENKATA NARASIMHA RAO 27/27
4 JUNIOR RESIDENT DR. K. JYOSTHNA DEVI 27/27
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSIOTHERAPY
1 CHIEF PHYSIOTHERAPIST DR. K.PRAKASH RAO .MPT 27/27
2 PHYSIOTHERAPIST D.SUDHAKAR. PT 27/27