Teaching Schedule

         TEACHING SHEDULE – APRIL, MAY AND JUNE

SL.NO DATE TIME TOPIC FACULTY
1. 6.4.17 9 TO 10 AM TUNICS OF EYE BALL MRS S. HAVILA
2 7.4.17 10 TO 11 AM HISTOLOGY MR. BHARATH
3 8.4.17 11 TO 1 PM EXTERNAL EAR DR. NAGARAJU
4 11.4.17 9 TO 10 AM LARYNX DR. SIDDARAMULU
5 12.4.17 10 TO 11 AM PARANASAL AIR SINUSES MR. HUSSAIN
6 13.4.17 9 TO 10 AM EMBRYOLOGY DR. SIDDARAMULU
7 15.4.17 11 TO 1 PM MIDDLE EAR DR. SUMALATHA
8 18.4.17 9 TO 10 AM INTERNAL EAR

 

DR. SHASHI BHUSHAN

 

11 TO 12 AM SPINAL CORD DR. SIDDARAMULU
9 19.4.17 10 TO 11 AM LYMPHATIC DRAINAGE OF HEAD AND NECK DR. SUMALATHA
10 20.4.17 9 TO 10 AM EMBRYOLOGY  DR. SIDDARAMULU
11 21.4.17 10 TO 11 AM HISTOLOGY MR. BHARATH
12 22.4.17 11 TO 1 PM 3RD, 4TH AND 6TH CRANIAL NERVES MR. HUSSAIN
13 24.4.17 11 TO 12 AM 5TH CRANIAL NERVE DR. SUMALATHA
14 25.4.17 9 TO 10 AM 7TH CRANIAL NERVE  DR. SHASHI BHUSHAN
15 25.4.17 11 TO 12 AM MID BRAIN MR. BHARARH
16 26.4.17 10 TO 11 AM 8TH AND 9TH CRANIAL NERVES MRS. HAVILA
17 27.4.17 9 TO 10 AM EMBRYOLOGY DR. SIDDARAMULU
18 27.4.17 11 TO 12 AM PONS  DR. SUMALATHA
19 28.4.17 10 TO 11 AM HISTOLOGY MR. BHARATH
20 29.4.17 11 TO 12 AM 10TH CRANIAL NERVE DR. SHASHI BHUSHAN
21 29.4.17 12 TO 1 PM 11TH AND 12TH CRANIAL NERVES MR. HUSSAIN
22 1.5.17 11 TO 12 AM CEREBRUM DR. SIDDARAMULU
23 2.5.17 9 TO 10 AM BLOOD SUPPLY OF BRAIN DR. SHASHI BHUSHAN
24 3.5.17 10 TO 11 AM WHITE MATTER OF CEREBRUM  DR. SUMALATHA
   25

 

 

4.5.17 9 TO 10 AM EMBRYOLOGY DR. SIDDARAMULU

 

 

26 4.5.17 11 TO 12 AM MENINGES AND CSF MR. HUSSAIN
27 5.5.17 10 TO 11 AM HISTOLOGY MR. BHARATH
28 5.5.17 11 TO 12AM CEREBELLUM DR. SHASHI BHUSHAN
29 6.5.17 11 TO 12AM 4TH VENTRICLE MRS HAVILA
30 8.5.17 11 TO 12 AM DIENCEPHALON DR. SIDDARAMULU
31 9.5.10 9 TO 10 AM 3RD VENTRICLE MR. BHARATH
32 10.5.17 10 TO 11 AM BASAL GANGLIA DR. SUMALATHA
33 11.5.17 9 TO 10 AM EMBRYOLOGY DR. SIDDARAMULU
34 11.5.17 11 TO 12 AM LATERAL VENTRICLES DR. SHASHI BHUSHAN
35 12.5.17 10 TO 11 AM HISTOLOGY MR. BHARATH
36 12.5.17 11 TO 12 AM  OLFACTORY PATHWAY DR. SUMALATHA
37   13.5.17 11 TO 12 AM

 

12 TO 1 PM

VISUAL PATHWAY

 

AUDITORY PATHWAY

MR. HUSSAIN

 

MR. BHARATH

38 15.5.17 11 TO 12 AM RETICULAR FORMATION DR. SIDDARAMULU
39 16.5.17 9 TO 10 AM LIMBIC SYSTEM DR. SHASHI BHUSHAN
40 17.5.17 10 TO 11 AM INTERCOSTAL SPACE DR. SUMALATHA
41 18.5.17 9 TO 10 AM EMBRYOLOGY DR. SIDDARAMULU
42 19.5.17 10 TO 11 AM HISTOLOGY MR. BHARATH
43 20.5.17 11 TO 1PM PLEURA MR. HUSSAIN
44 22.5.17 11 TO 12AM LUNGS MR. BHARATH
45 23.5.17 9 TO 10AM MEDIASTINUM DR. SHASHI BHUSHAN
46 24.5.17 10 TO 11 AM PERICARDIUM DR. SUMALATHA
47 25.5.17 9 TO 10 AM EMBRYOLOGY DR. SIDDARAMULU
48 25.5.17 11 TO 12 AM HEART DR. SIDDARAMULU
49 26.5.17 10 TO 11 AM HISTOLOGY MR. BHARATH
50 27.5.17 11 TO 12AM BLOOD VESSELS OF THORAX MRS. HAVILA
51 27.5.17 12 TO 1 THORACIC DUCT, AZYGOUS VEIN, SYMPATHETIC TRUNK MR. HUSSAIN
52 29.5.17 11  TO 12 TRACHEA AND OESOPHAGUS MR. BHARATH
53 30.5.17 9 TO 10 AM ANTERIOR ABDOMINAL WALL DR. SHASHI BHUSHAN
54 31.5.17 10 TO 11 AM INGUINAL CANAL DR. SUMALATHA
55 1.6.17 9 TO 10 AM EMBRYOLOGY DR. SIDDARAMULU
56 2.6.17 10 TO 11AM HISTOLOGY/GENETICS MR. BHARATH
57 3.6.17 11 TO 1 AM GENETICS MR. HUSSAIN
58 5.6.17 11 TO 12 AM MALE EXTERNAL GENITAL ORGANS MR. BHARATH
59 6.6.17 9 TO 10 AM

 

11 TO 12 AM

PERITONEUM

 

PERITONEUM

DR. SHASHI BHUSHAN

 

DR. SHASHI BHUSHAN

60 7.6.17 10 TO 11 AM STOMACH DR. SUMALATHA
61 8.6.17 9 TO 10 AM EMBRYOLOGY DR. SIDDARAMULU
62 8.6.17 11 TO 12 AM DUODENUM MR. HUSSAIN
63 9.6.17 10 TO 11 AM HISTOLOGY MR. BHARATH
64 10.6.17 11 TO 1 PM BLOOD VESSELS OF GUT DR. SUMALATHA
65 12.6.17 11 TO 12 AM CAECUM AND APPENDIX MRS. HAVILA
66 13.6.17 9 TO 10 AM EXTRAHEPATIC BILIARY APPARATUS MR. BHARATH
67 14.6.17 10 TO 11 AM SPLEEN AND PANCREAS DR. SHASHI BHUSHAN
68 15.6.17 9 TO 10 AM EMBRYOLOGY / LIVER DR. SIDDARAMULU
69 15.6.17 11 TO 12 AM KIDNEY AND SUPRARENAL GLAND DR. SUMALATHA
70 16.6.17 10 TO 11 AM HISTOLOGY / GENETICS MR. BHARATH
71 17.6.17 11 TO 1PM URETER AND URINARY BLADDER MRS. HAVILA
72 19.6.17 11 TO 12AM DIAPHRAGM DR. SUMALATHA
73 20.6.17 9 TO 10 AM PERINEUM DR. SHASHI BHUSHAN
74 21.6.17 10 TO 11 AM PERINEUM MR . HUSSAIN
75 22.6.17 9 TO 10 AM FEMALE GENITAL ORGANS DR. SIDDARAMULU
76 23.6.17 10 TO 11 AM GENETICS MRS . HAVILA
77 23.6.17 11 TO 12 AM MALE REPRODUCTIVE ORGANS MR . BHARATH
78 24.6.17 11 TO 1 PM RECTUM AND ANAL CANAL DR. SUMALATHA

 

SL NO DATE TIME TOPIC FACULTY
1 10 April Mon 2-4pm Clinical Examination of the chest for respiratory system Dr.Subhadra
2 11 April Tue 2-4pm Clinical Examination of the chest for respiratory system Dr.Subhadra
3 12 April Wed 2-4pm Clinical Examination of the chest for respiratory system Dr.Subhadra
4 17 April Mon 2-4pm Clinical Examination of CVS Dr.Deivanayagamme
5 18 April Tue 2-4pm Clinical Examination of CVS Dr.Deivanayagamme
6 19 April Wed 2-4pm Clinical Examination of CVS Dr.Deivanayagamme
7 24 April Mon 2-4pm Spirometry Bhanu Prakash
8 25 April Tue 2-4pm Spirometry Bhanu Prakash
9 26 April Wed 2-4pm Spirometry Bhanu Prakash

 

Date Time Topic BATCH
10-4-17 2 – 4 PM Abnormal Constituent of urine Batch : C
11-4-17 2 – 4 PM Abnormal Constituent of urine Batch : B
12-4-17 2 – 4 PM Abnormal Constituent of urine Batch : A
17-4-17 2 – 4 PM Identification Abnormal Constituent of urine Batch : C
18-4-17 2 – 4 PM Identification Abnormal Constituent of urine Batch : B
19-4-17 2 – 4 PM Identification Abnormal Constituent of urine Batch : A
24-4-17 2 – 4 PM Estimation of blood glucose & urea Batch : C
25-4-17 2 – 4 PM Estimation of blood glucose & urea Batch : B
26-4-17 2 – 4 PM Estimation of blood glucose & urea Batch : A
1-5-17 2 – 4 PM Estimation of source proteins & creative Batch : C
2-5-17 2 – 4 PM Estimation of source proteins & creative Batch : B
3-5-17 2 – 4 PM Estimation of source proteins & creative Batch : A
8-5-17 2 – 4 PM Sp offers &Labdata Batch : C
9-5-17

 

2 – 4 PM Sp offers &Labdata Batch : B
10-5-17 2 – 4 PM Sp offers &Labdata Batch : A

\